Datenschutzerklärung

DATA PROTECTION

 

1) Responsible:

René Puglnig, Römerweg 41, 9201 Krumpendorf am Wörthersee, UID no .: ATU 66651349, office@renegrafik.at , Landesgericht Klagenfurt, is responsible within the meaning of the DSGVO.

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of our data processing.

 

2) General: 

The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us. Therefore, this website stores and processes data exclusively in the sense of the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). You as a user agree to the data processing in the sense of this declaration. The current version of the DSG VO can be found at http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=EN

This Privacy Policy applies only to this website. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the forwarded website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (eg title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

The use of this website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication by e-mail, or over unencrypted web pages) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

When commissioned via our website, your transmitted or entered data will be manually or automatically checked for validity and up-to-dateness with the existing database and, if necessary, adjusted to correct the data stored by us. It may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by phone. The data entered by you are used exclusively for the processing of the order or the processing of the registration, a transfer of the data to third parties does not take place.

 

3) Affected rights
Under the EU Data Protection Regulation, you have extensive rights as the data subject. Above all, these rights should ensure greater transparency in connection with your data. Your rights as a data subject are the right to obtain information about personal data concerning you, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, opposition to processing (direct marketing) and data portability (only in the case of contractual relationship or consent) and revocation of consent at any time.

The persons concerned can exercise all rights by sending an e-mail to office@renegrafik.at or by contacting them personally (eg by telephone or directly on site) or by sending a message by post or fax (… ) as well as via the contact form on the website ,

In addition, you have the right at any time to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority regarding the processing of your personal data. The contact details of the data protection authority are:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

 

4) Legal basis for the collection and use of your personal data

We collect, use and administer your personal data exclusively:

  • if this is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations to you,
  • if there is a legitimate interest,

and or

  • if you have consented to the use for the specifically stated, legitimate purposes.

A legitimate interest within the meaning of § 6 lit. f DSGVO is for us in particular to answer inquiries, to operate and manage the website, to improve the advertising, technical support of the users and to make it easier to find us on the website ,

 

5) Data deletion

Your data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract is fulfilled with you and there is no longer any legal obligation to store the data. This way, your data will always be deleted after seven years; Retention period according to § 132 BAO.

Legal / legal storage obligations or contractual obligations, for example to customers from warranty or compensation or against contractual partners, are a basis for storing personal data. (Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR – Basis of lawfulness of the processing: legal / legal obligation)

 

6) Information for data collection
links

We check links that leave our website editorially very carefully. Nevertheless, we assume no responsibility or liability for content on pages linked to from this website or from any other Internet site.

 

contact form

By completing forms on our website or by giving us communications, you provide us with your personal information. These include, for example, name, address, date of birth, telephone number. We use this personal information to process your requests and / or to provide the contractual services. If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

inventory data

Without your explicit consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside of the contract. After completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial law regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to the further use.

Your personal data, insofar as these are required for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), are used exclusively for the execution of the contract. For example, to deliver the goods your name and address must be forwarded to the goods supplier.

 

cookies

There are three categories of cookies:

# essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website

# functional cookies to ensure website performance

# targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called „session cookies“. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

We point out that for the purpose of simpler booking process and for subsequent contract processing in the context of cookies, the IP data of the connection owner are stored, as well as name, address, date of birth and telephone number of the customer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

When you access our website for the first time, a banner will appear in the information text of which you will be asked to consent to the processing of data by cookies and at the same time you will be informed about the use of cookies by means of a link to the privacy policy. By using our website after accepting the cookie message, you agree to the data processing in accordance with this privacy policy.

 

Function restrictions without cookies

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected. In particular, the login will not work.

 

cookie purpose storage time
Google Analytics
_ga
_gat
__utma
__utmb
__utmc
__utmt
__utmv
__utmz
We use Google Analytics cookies to collect aggregated statistical information about the number of users accessing and using the Site, including their access to the Site, the duration and frequency of visits and pages viewed. We use this information to generate reports and to improve the website.
For more information about Google Analytics cookies, please visit: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/
For more information on using Google Analytics, see the next „Google Analytics“ section.
For details on how many cookies are stored, see
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage
Facebook Pixel
fr
We use Facebook Pixel to collect aggregated statistical information about the number of users accessing and using the Site, including their access to the Site, the duration and frequency of visits and pages viewed. We use this information to generate reports and to improve the website.
For more information on Facebook visitor action pixels, please visit:
https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616For more information about using Facebook Pixel, see the next point under „Facebook Pixel“.
Exact information on the storage duration of the cookies used can be found at
https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

You can prevent the collection, the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website from Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https: // tools .google.com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = en

Alternativ können Sie die Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics verhindern, indem Sie auf folgenden Link klicken (eine genaue Anleitung finden sie unter https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/#disable ). Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, das die Erfassung Ihrer Daten bei zukünftigen Besuchen dieser Website verhindert:

Diese Webseite benutzt Google Analytics mit der Erweiterung „anonymizeIP()“, damit die IP-Adressen nur gekürzt weiterverarbeitet werden, um eine direkte Personenbeziehbarkeit auszuschließen.

 

 

Facebook Pixel

Unsere Website verwendet die Remarketing-Funktion „Facebook-Pixel“ der Facebook Inc. („Facebook“). Diese Funktion dient dazu, Besuchern dieser Webseite im Rahmen des Besuchs des sozialen Netzwerkes Facebook interessenbezogene Werbeanzeigen („Facebook-Ads“) zu präsentieren. Hierzu wurde auf unserer Website Facebook-Pixel implementiert. Über Facebook-Pixel wird beim Besuch der Webseite eine direkte Verbindung zu den Facebook-Servern hergestellt. Dabei wird an den Facebook-Server übermittelt, dass Sie diese Website besucht haben und Facebook ordnet diese Information Ihrem persönlichen Facebook-Benutzerkonto zu.

Nähere Informationen zur Erhebung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook sowie über Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Möglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook unter https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Alternativ können Sie die Remarketing-Funktion von Facebook unter https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#_=_ deaktivieren. Hierfür müssen Sie bei Facebook angemeldet sein.

 

Social Plugins von Facebook

Wir verwenden Social Plugins von facebook.com, betrieben durch Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. Die Plugins sind an dem Facebook Logo oder dem Zusatz „Facebook Social Plugin“ zu erkennen. Wenn Sie z.B. den „Gefällt mir“ Button anklicken oder einen Kommentar abgeben, wird die entsprechende Information von Ihrem Browser direkt an Facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Weiterhin macht Facebook Ihre Vorlieben für Ihre Facebook-Freunde öffentlich. Sind Sie bei Facebook eingeloggt, kann Facebook den Aufruf unserer Seite Ihrem Facebook-Konto direkt zuordnen. Auch wenn Sie nicht eingeloggt sind oder gar kein Facebook-Konto besitzen, übermittelt Ihr Browser Informationen (z.B. welchen Webseite Sie aufgerufen haben, Ihre IP-Adresse), die von Facebook gespeichert werden. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Facebook erhalten.

Details zum Umgang mit Ihren persönlichen Daten durch Facebook sowie Ihren diesbezüglichen Rechten entnehmen Sie bitte den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. Wenn Sie nicht möchten, dass Facebook die über unsere Webseiten über Sie gesammelten Daten Ihrem Facebook-Konto zuordnet, müssen Sie sich vor Ihrem Besuch unserer Webseiten bei Facebook ausloggen.

 

Social Plugins von Instagram

Wir verwenden Social Plugins von Instagram. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integriert. Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram – Account eingeloggt sind können Sie durch Anklicken des Instagram – Buttons die Inhalte unserer Seite mit Ihrem Instagram – Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seite Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seite keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten.

Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

Server-Log-Files

Der Provider der Seiten erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log Files, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:

Browsertyp und Browserversion

verwendetes Betriebssystem

Referrer URL

Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners

Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage

IP Adresse

Diese Daten sind nicht bestimmten Personen zuordenbar. Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Wir behalten uns vor, diese Daten nachträglich zu prüfen, wenn uns konkrete Anhaltspunkte für eine rechtswidrige Nutzung bekannt werden.

 

7) Empfänger von personenbezogenen Daten
Dienstleister

Wir können im Rahmen der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen, Dienstleistern Zugriff auf die von Ihnen bereitgestellten personenbezogenen Daten gewähren. Etwaige Dienstleister welche von uns beauftragt werden, die auf der Website erfassten Daten zu verarbeiten und/oder die Website, deren Dienste oder Inhalte im Einklang mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung zu hosten, zu warten und zu pflegen, sind im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum („EWR“) ansässig.

 

Weitere Dritte

Die Weitergabe Ihrer Daten z. B. an Aufsichtsbehörden und Strafverfolgungsbehörden erfolgt nur im Rahmen der gesetzlichen Vorschriften, wenn es zur Verhinderung und Aufdeckung von Betrugsfällen und sonstigen Straftaten und/oder zur Gewährleistung der Netzwerk- und Datensicherheit erforderlich ist.

 

Empfänger von personenbezogenen Daten in Drittländern: Google Analytics

Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Inc ist als Empfänger der Daten nach dem EU-US Privacy Shield Framework zertifiziert.

 

 

 

SSL-Verschlüsselung

Diese Seite nutzt aus Gründen der Sicherheit und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie zum Beispiel der Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL-Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von „http://“ auf „https://“ wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

Wenn die SSL Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

 

8) Our contact details
René Puglnig, Römerweg 41, 9201 Krumpendorf am Wörthersee, Phone / Fax: +43 4229 40261

 

If you have any questions, please contact the following e-mail address: office@renegrafik.at